Vacancies, September 2026

INVITATION TO BID (ITB) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF VEGETABLE SEEDS

Location: Addis Ababa

Organization: HEKS/EPER

Closing date: December 17, 2025

Job Description

Swiss Church Aid (HEKS/EPER) is an international humanitarian organization, which engaged in the provision of humanitarian assistance to people in need across the country for the last 50 years. HEKS/EPER invites qualified and licensed companies to submit bids for the provision of vegetable seed for our projects as outlined below.

 

No Description UOM Quantity
1 Cabbage (Copenhagen),250GM Can 1,420
2 Tomato (Gallie, Roman VP),250GM Can 1,420

About You

Interested, companies who fulfil the below documents can compete: –

  • Valid business license (Trade License, Trade Registration, Tin Certificate, Tax clearance, and VAT certificate).
  • Seed Germination certificate.
  • CPO in the name of Swiss church Aid (HEKS/EPER) scanned way.

Submission Instructions

Interested bidders should submit their documents to the HEKS/EPER country office via: procurement.eth@heks-eper.org starting from from December 03/2025 till December 17/2025

Late submissions will not be considered.

NB: –Swiss Church Aid (HEKS/EPER) reserves the right to accept or reject the bid fully or partially.

Required Skills
  • Quality control
EthioNGOJobs

Recent Posts

Roving Mixed Migration Project Manager

Location: Addis Ababa (40%), Dire Dawa (20%), Jigjiga (40%), Ethiopia Deadline:  September 15, 2026 Job…

52 minutes ago

ACS/Data engineers

Duty Station: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Department/Office:  Economic Commission for Africa (ECA) Deadline: Sep 7, 2026 Job…

1 hour ago

Job vacancies at Danish Refugee Council (DRC), Ethiopia

Closing date: varies | Location: Multiple, Ethiopia

1 hour ago

Careers at the United Nations (UN), Ethiopia

Deadline: varies | Location: Addis Ababa, Bahir Dar, Dese, Mekelle, Semera, Shire, Jijiga, Awasa, and…

2 hours ago

Terms of Reference (ToR): Hiring Creative Production Company

Location: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Organization: BBC Media Action Deadline: September 11, 2026 Job Description Background: TV BBC…

5 hours ago

Job vacancies at The Ethiopian Media Women Association (EMWA)

Location: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia   |   Deadline: September 8, 2026

5 hours ago